{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

TCX SLR 1

2020

1.899 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés

Attendu dans notre entrepôt autour {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} et expédié dans sur 1 semaine{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} semaines

Quelle est ma taille?

Partager
Tight corners, steep run-ups, slippery descents. You never know what you’ll get with cyclocross, and that’s what this bike is made for. With a lightweight aluminum frame, composite fork and integrated parts, it’s smooth and fast on paved roads, dirt, sand or mud.

With a superlight ALUXX SLR aluminum frame, matched with a composite fork and 12mm front and rear thru-axles, the TCX SLR gives you smooth, confident handling on all types of terrain. The D-Fuse composite seatpost, a technology first developed by Giant to add compliance to cyclocross bikes like this one, helps smooth out rough terrain. Integrated disc brakes with flat mounts and thru-axles give you added control, and a tubeless ready Giant WheelSystem makes it easy to enjoy the advantages of tubeless tires including a smoother ride quality, less rolling resistance, and a reduced risk of flats.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Light and agile

Lightweight ALUXX SLR frame offers the right balance of light weight for climbing and accelerating, plus stiffness for precise handling on rough cyclocross terrain.

Total control

Integrated disc brake technology with flat mounts and thru-axle hubs, combined with tubeless ready Giant WheelSystem, delivers added control in variable conditions and all types of weather.

Smooth ride quality

D-shaped composite seatpost reduces shocks and vibrations, minimizing fatigue so you can stay strong to the finish.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Maten
    S, M, ML, L, XL
  • Kleuren
    Metallic Red
  • Frame
    ALUXX SLR-Grade Aluminum with hidden rack mounts, disc
  • Voorvork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Demper
    N/A
  • Stuur
    Giant Contact
  • Stuurpen
    Giant Contact
  • Zadelpen
    Giant D-Fuse, composite
  • Zadel
    Giant Contact (neutral)
  • Pedalen
    N/A
  • Shifters
    SRAM Rival 1
  • Voorderailleur
    N/A
  • Achterderailleur
    SRAM Rival 1
  • Remmen
    SRAM Rival 1 hydraulic
  • Remhendels
    SRAM Rival 1
  • Cassette
    SRAM PG1130, 11x36
  • Ketting
    SRAM PC1130
  • Crankset
    SRAM S-350-1, 40t
  • Bottom Bracket
    SRAM GXP, press fit
  • Velgen
    Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
  • Naven
    Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
  • Spaken
    Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
  • Banden
    Maxxis All-Terrene, 700x33, tubeless
  • Extra's
    Giant 1x chainguide
  • Poids
    8.9 KG

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT Belgique se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles. Les prix sont librement fixés par les revendeurs Giant de ce fait ils n'apparaissent pas sur le site Internet.

Points importants

With a superlight ALUXX SLR aluminum frame, matched with a composite fork and 12mm front and rear thru-axles, the TCX SLR gives you smooth, confident handling on all types of terrain. The D-Fuse composite seatpost, a technology first developed by Giant to add compliance to cyclocross bikes like this one, helps smooth out rough terrain. Integrated disc brakes with flat mounts and thru-axles give you added control, and a tubeless ready Giant WheelSystem makes it easy to enjoy the advantages of tubeless tires including a smoother ride quality, less rolling resistance, and a reduced risk of flats.

 

2020 TCX SLR with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMMLLXL
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)44817,647318,650319,852820,855321,8
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)73,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°72,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)53521,155021,757022,458022,860523,8
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1335,21485,81686,61887,42038
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)72,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)60,32,457,22,257,22,257,22,257,22,2
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)97038,297638,499739,3100739,6102140,2
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)682,7682,7652,6652,6652,6
KStack (mm) (inch)52920,854521,556222,158122,959523,4
LReach (mm) (inch)37814,938315,139815,740215,841216,2
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)74229,276530,17873180531,782332,4
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)40015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)903,51003,91104,31104,31204,7
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologie

Technologie Aluminium ALUXX SLR
Technologie D-Fuse
Tubeless System

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT Belgique se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles. Les prix sont librement fixés par les revendeurs Giant de ce fait ils n'apparaissent pas sur le site Internet.