Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Bliss 2 Disc (GE)

2020

449 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 7 jours ouvrés

Attendu dans notre entrepôt autour {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} et expédié dans sur 1 semaine{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} semaines

Ce produit est actuellement indisponible en ligne, mais il se peut qu’un magasin dans votre region dispose de ce produit en stock.

Delivery
Due to the current COVID-19 situation, it is currently busier at the delivery services than usual. The delivery of your order and the response can therefore take longer than you are used to from us. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.

Comparer

Partager

EQUIPPED TO HANDLE ANYTHING — EMBRACE PAVED ROADS, PATHS AND DIRT TRAILS WITH CONFIDENCE AND STYLE.

Designed to bring the best of both road and mountain worlds together. Bliss delivers front suspension, on a 26-inch or 27.5-inch wheel size for stability with great traction from wider tires, and a relaxed riding position that keeps you more upright and comfortable in the saddle. Pedal efficiency, super lightweight design, and a sleek setup makes commuting and adding miles to your ride a breeze. Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy lets us create bikes that are specifically tuned for female riders, balancing riders properly over the bottom bracket and ensuring they get the most confidence-inspiring position. Integrated dropouts allow you to install a rack or add a kickstand to transform the bike into capable commuter or weekend adventurer.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Versatility

With Liv’s Purpose Driven Design, relaxed style and lightweight ALUXX frame, Bliss is ideal for city roads or around town trails.

Perfect Fit

The LivRight Sizing Philosophy ensures the best fit for women for a truly comfortable ride.

Smooth Handling

A front suspension fork, 26-inch or 27.5-inch wheel size, and disc brakes make for the perfect balance of capability and ease.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

If it’s your first time putting rubber to dirt or heading out in the neighborhood for a light pedal – the Bliss provides an introduction to the freedom of cycling without a huge investment. With an upright body position, this bike keeps you relaxed and comfortable in the saddle without sacrificing efficiency. When variable weather conditions arise, or the path gets bumpy, capable front-end suspension, braking precision and traction keep you riding smoothly. Open up the possibilities and go find adventure with Bliss.

Caractéristiques techniques
TaillesXS, S, M
ColorisBurgundy / Neon Coral, Light Blue / Teal
CadreALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
FourcheSR Suntour XCE 26/27.5", 100mm
AmortisseurN/A
CintreGiant Sport, 31.8, alloy
PotenceGiant Sport, alloy
Tige de selleGiant Sport, 30.9
SelleLiv Sport Comfort
Pédalesplatform
ManettesShimano SL-M315
Dérailleur avantShimano Tourney
Dérailleur arrièreShimano Tourney
FreinsTektro HDC M276, hydraulic disc
Leviers de freinTektro HDC M276
CassetteShimano MF-TZ500, 14x34
ChaîneKMC Z7
PédalierProwheel forged, 24/34/42
Pédaliercartridge
JantesGiant GX03V 26/27.5, alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
MoyeuxJoytech Disc hubs, alloy hub, double-sealed, loose ball bearing, 32h
Rayonsstainless, 14g
PneusGiant QuickCross, 27.5x2.1/26x2.1
PoidsQuel est le poids du vélo ? C’est une question classique et importante. Il n’y a aucun standard dans l’industrie du vélo qui permet de comparer les poids des vélos d’une marque à une autre. Ce qui conduit très souvent à des mauvaises informations. Les différences reposent sur les tailles, les matériaux utilisés, les finitions, les éléments inclus ou non dans l’évaluation du poids,…Nous considérons que la seule manière d’évaluer le poids d’un vélo et toute simplement de l’essayer.

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT Belgique se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles. Les prix sont librement fixés par les revendeurs Giant de ce fait ils n'apparaissent pas sur le site Internet.

Points importants

1 2 3 4 5 Points importants

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

diagramme de vélo
  XS (27.5")S (27.5")M (27.5")
Longueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)3551442016,547018,5
Angle de tube de selle (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°
Longueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)54521,557022,459523,4
Longueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)953,71104,31355,3
Angle du tube de direction (degrees)69,5°69,5°69,4°
Déport de fourche (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7
Sentier (mm) (inch)84,93,384,93,384,93,3
Empattement (mm) (inch)105641,6107642,4109743,2
Longueur fourche de pédalier (mm) (inch)43517,143517,143517,1
Hauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)481,9481,9481,9
Stack (mm) (inch)58823,160223,762524,6
Reach (mm) (inch)37714,839215,440415,9
Hauteur en statique (mm) (inch)6352567526,671128
Largeur de cintre (mm) (inch)60023,662024,464025,2
Longueur de potence (mm) (inch)753753903,5
Longueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,9
Diamètre des roues 27.5"27.5"27.5"

Technologie

3F: Fit, Form, Function

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT Belgique se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles. Les prix sont librement fixés par les revendeurs Giant de ce fait ils n'apparaissent pas sur le site Internet.